2017-18 Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Tiffany BusbyPresident: Tiffany Busby
Wildwood Consulting
1960 US Hwy 1 S #353
St. Augustine, FL 32086
904-797-2721

Judy GrimVice President: Judy Grim, PE
Volusia County
2560 W State Road 44
DeLand, FL 32720
386-822-6422

Kelly Hammer LevySecretary-Treasurer: Kelli Hammer Levy, MS, CPM
Pinellas County
22111 US Hwy 19, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765
727-464-3317

Virgina BarkerImmediate Past President: Virginia Barker
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A
Viera, FL  32940
321-633-2016

Past President

Derrik OwensL. Derrik Owens, PE, DWRE
City of Pensacola
2757 N Palafox
Pensacola, FL  32501
850-436-5540

SFWMD Representatives

Larry TeichLawrence Teich
City of Fort Lauderdale
949 NW 38th Street
Ft. Lauderdale, FL  33039

954-828-7844
Term Expires 2018

Dianne HughesDianne Hughes
Martin County
2401 SE Monterey Rd, 2nd Floor
Stuart, FL  34996

772-219-4980
Term Expires 2019

SWFWMD Representatives

Elliot ShobergElliot Shoberg, PE
City of Clearwater
100 S. Myrtle Ave, Ste 220
Clearwater, FL  33756

727-562-4748
Term Expires 2018

whitney marshWhitney Marsh
City of Dunedin
1405 County Road 1
Dunedin, FL 34698

727-298-3232
Term Expires 2019

SJRWMD Representatives

Don MarcotteDon Marcotte, PE
City of Winter Park
401 Park Avenue S
Winter Park,  FL 32789
407-599-3424
Term Expires 2018

Robbyn SprattRobbyn Spratt, PE
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A
Viera, FL 32940

321-633-2016
Term Expires 2019

NWFWMD Representatives

Vacant
Term Expires 2018

Catherine BrayCatherine Bray
City of Tallahassee
300 S Adams Street B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301

850-891-6853
Term Expires 2019

SRWMD Representatives

Chris BirdChris Bird
Alachua County
5620 NW 120th Lane
Gainesville, FL 32653

352-374-5245
Term Expires 2018

Alice RankeillorAlice Rankeillor
City of Gainesville
PO Box 490, Station 58
Gainesville, FL 32627-0490

352-393-8408
Term Expires 2019

Private Sector Representatives

Elizabeth PerezElizabeth Perez, PE, DWRE, CFM
Collective Water Resources
8461 Lake Worth Road, Ste 231
Lake Worth, FL 33467

561-779-3552
Term Expires 2018

Robert PottsRobert Potts
E Sciences
34 East Pine Street
Orlando, FL  32801

407-481-9006
Term Expires 2018

Danielle HonourDanielle Honour, PE, DWRE
CDM Smith
2301 Maitland Center Pkwy, Ste 300
Maitland, FL 32751

407-660-2552
Term Expires 2019

Mark Thomasson, PE, LEED-AP
WSource Group
310 W College Avenue, Ste 210
Tallahassee, FL 32301

850-222-7535
Term Expires 2019

Water Management District Representative

Rod BraunRod Braun
SFWMD
3301 Gun Club Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
561-682-2925
Term Expires 2018

Executive Director

Kurt SpitzerKurt Spitzer
KS&A/AMP
719 East Park Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
888-221-3124

*FSA 2017-18 Committee Chair