2017-18 Committees

Join a Committee

Conference - Education - Legislative/Agency Relations - Membership

Conference Committee

Danielle Honour, PE, DWRE (Chair)
CDM Smith
101 Southhall Lane, Ste 200
Maitland, FL 32751
407-660-2552

Carolina Alvarez
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 217
Melbourne, FL 32940
321-633-2014

Kent Boulicault, PE
Singhofen & Associates
11723 Orpington Street, Ste 100
Orlando, FL 32817
407-679-3001

Curtis Burkett, PE, LEED AP
McKim & Creed
139 Executive Circle, Ste 201
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386-453-1028

Jane Dai, PE, CFM
City of Casselberry
95 Triplet Lake Drive
Casselberry, FL 32707
407-262-7725

Bruce Doig, PE
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
225 Robinson Street E, Ste 300
Orlando, FL 32801
407-839-4006

Derek Doughty, PE, CFM
JMT
2000 11th Avenue E, Ste 300
Tampa, FL 33605
813-868-6185

Justin Gregory, PE
Jones Edmunds & Associates
730 Waldo Road NE
Gainesville, FL 32641
352-377-5821

Dianne Hughes
Martin County
2401 Monterey Road SE, 2nd Floor
Stuart, FL 34996
772-219-4980

Jim Hunt, PE, CFM
City of Orlando
400 S Orange Avenue, 8th Floor
Orlando, FL 32801
407-246-3623

Roger Johnson
City of Clearwater
100 S Myrtle Avenue, Ste 220
Clearwater, FL 33758
727-562-4592

Whitney Marsh
City of Dunedin
1405 County Road 1
Dunedin, FL 34698
727-298-3232

Alan Rayl, PE, PSM
Rayl Engineering and Surveying
1601 Laurel Circle
Bartow, FL 33830
813-857-6921

James Richardson II
City of Jacksonville
214 Hogan Street N, 5th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-255-7213

Dori Sabeh, PE
HSW Engineering
15711 Mapledale Blvd, Ste B
Tampa, FL 33624
813-368-7097

James Shumsky
Filtrexx
2424 Boca Way Place
Melbourne, FL 32904
352-551-0865

Melanie Weed
Pinellas County
22211 US Hwy 19 N, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765
727-464-4187

Maureen Wingfield
GHD
5904 Hampton Oaks Pkwy, Ste F
Tampa, FL 33610
813-257-0619


Education Committee

Robert Potts (Chair)
E Sciences
34 Pine Street E
Orlando, FL 32801
407-481-9006

Jorge Acevedo, PE
City of Coral Gables
2800 72nd Avenue SW
Miami, FL 33155
305-460-5000

Chris Bird
Alachua County
408 University Avenue W, Ste 106
Gainesville, FL 32605
352-264-6801

Nick Charnas III, PE
Applied Sciences Consulting
1000 N Ashley Drive, Ste 500
Tampa, FL 33602
813-228-0900

Mark Ellard, PE, CFM
Geosyntec Consultants
1511 State Road 434 E, Ste 1005
Winter Springs, FL 32708
407-321-7030

Judy Grim, PE
Volusia County
2560 State Road 44 W
DeLand, FL 32720
386-822-6422

Brad Hinote, PE
City of Pensacola
222 Main Street W
Pensacola, FL 32502
850-435-1646

Jason Icerman
City of Tallahassee
408 Adams Street N
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-891-6842

Tim Kelly, PE
Amec Foster Wheeler
2000 Edgewood Drive E, Ste 215
Lakeland, FL 33803
863-667-2345

Melissa Long, PE
City of Jacksonville
214 N Hogan Street, 10th Floor
Jacksonville, FL 32202
904-255-7101

Swamy Pati, PhD, PE
CH2M
4350 W Cypress Street, Ste 600
Tampa, FL 33607
813-281-7904

Benjamin Pernezny, PE
CDM Smith
101 Southhall Lane, Ste 200
Maitland, FL 32751
407-660-6303

Elliot Shoberg, PE
City of Clearwater
100 Myrtle Avenue S, Ste 220
Clearwater, FL 33756
727-562-4748

Robbyn Spratt, PE
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 219
Viera, FL 32940
321-633-2016

Daniel Suarez
HDR
3250 W Commerical Blvd, Ste 100
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
954-233-4924

Brent Whitfield, PE
Chen Moore and Associates
500 Australian Avenue S, Ste 850
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-329-1797



Legislative / Agency Relations Committee

Catherine Bray (Chair)
City of Tallahassee
300 Adams Street S, B-35
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-891-6853

Virginia Barker
Brevard County
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg A, Rm 219
Viera, FL 32940
321-633-2016

Rod Braun
South Florida Water Management District
3301 Gun Club Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33406
561-682-2925

Derek Busby
St. Johns River Water Management District
PO Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32178
386-329-4459

Jeff Earhart, PE
Cribb Philbeck Weaver Group
2215 Wembley Place
Oviedo, FL 32765
407-677-1012

Amy Eason, PE
AECOM
2090 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd, Ste 600
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
561-684-3375

Kelli Hammer Levy, MS, CPM
Pinellas County
22111 US Hwy 19, Bldg 10
Clearwater, FL 33765
727-464-3317

Daniel Hammond
Brown and Caldwell
5405 Cypress Center Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
813-625-1345

Todd Hiteshew
City of Fort Lauderdale
949 38th Street NW
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
954-828-7807

Tony Janicki, PhD
Janicki Environmental
1155 Eden Isle Drive NE
St. Petersburg, FL 33704
727-895-7722

Addie Javed, PE, CFM
City of Haines City
300 N 5th Street
Haines City, FL 33844
863-421-3777

Poonam Kalkat, PhD
City of West Palm Beach
401 Clematis Street, 4th floor
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-822-2284

Scott Mcclelland
CDM Smith
1715 Westshore Blvd N, Ste 875
Tampa, FL 33607
813-262-8865

Karen Miller
GHD
2675 Winkler Avenue, Ste 180
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
239-215-3910

Kim Ornberg, PE
Seminole County
200 County Home Road W
Sanford, FL 32773
407-665-2417

Steven Peene, PhD
Applied Technology & Management
2882 Remington Green Circle
Tallahassee, FL 32308
850-591-1888

Mark Thomasson, PE, LEED-AP
WSource Group
310 West College Avenue, Suite 210
Tallahassee, FL 32301
850-222-7535


 Membership Committee

Elizabeth Perez, PE, DWRE, CFM (Chair)
Collective Water Resources
8461 Lake Worth Road, Ste 231
Lake Worth, FL 33467
561-779-3552

Robert Criste
StormTrap
PO Box 492162
Lawrenceville, GA 30049
678-457-6775

Brett Cunningham, PE
Jones Edmunds & Associates
730 NE Waldo Road
Gainesville, FL 32641
352-871-7048

Chris Fagerstrom, PE
Environmental Consulting & Technology
707 Third Avenue E
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32127
386-427-0694

Lisa Henry, PE
City of Orlando
1010 Woods Avenue
Orlando, FL 32805
407-246-3646

Nzeribe Ihekwaba, PhD,  PE
City of Miami
444 2nd Avenue SW, 10th Floor
Miami, FL 33130
305-416-1003

Claudia Listopad, PhD, GISP
Applied Ecology
65 Nasa Blvd E, Ste 201
Melbourne, FL 32901
321-848-1272

Don Marcotte, PE
City of Winter Park
401 Park Avenue S
Winter Park, FL 32789
321-303-5192

L. Derrik Owens, PE, DWRE
City of Pensacola
2757 Palafox Street N
Pensacola, FL 32501
850-436-5540

Michael Phelps, PE
Amec Foster Wheeler
2000 Edgewood Drive E, Ste 215
Lakeland, FL 33803
863-667-2345

Alice Rankeillor, PE
City of Gainesville
PO Box 490, Station 58
Gainesville, FL 32627
352-393-8408

Lee Smith, PE, DWRE
George & Associates Consulting Engineers
1967 Commonwealth Lane, Ste 200
Tallahassee, FL 32303
850-521-0344

Larry Teich
City of Fort Lauderdale
949 38th Street NW
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
954-828-7844